Results

Filter by team
lokakuu

lauantai 23 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 2

15:30
Alloa
3 - 0 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 4

TBC
Kinross 2
0 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
vs
Inverleith 2
14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
13:00
Grange 3
2 - 3 Full time
Boroughmuir
13:00
Kelso
0 - 3 Full time
Carnegie
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 6

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
4 - 0 Full time
ESM 3
12:30
P Lodge
1 - 1 Full time
Cala 3
15:30
Watsonians 3
5 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
14:00
Watsonians 4
1 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Ed Uni 9
12:00
Eskvale
3 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
4 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
14:00
Watsonians 5
11 - 0 Full time
WIT 2

Women's East 4

15:00
Cala 5
0 - 4 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
Carnegie 3
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:00
Dunbar
P - P
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:30
Grange 4
3 - 1 Full time
P Lodge 2
15:30
Watsonians 6
4 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3

perjantai 22 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 1

17:30
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Inverleith 3

lauantai 16 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 2

15:00
Watsonians 5
P - P
Edinburgh University 6

Women's East 2

16:30
Cala 3
2 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
W - L
WIT 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
1 - 1 Full time
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

15:00
Grange 4
4 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10

lauantai 9 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 1

Att. 4
Edinburgh University 4
3 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 4
15:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:30
Grange 5
10 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
P - P
Grange Development

Men's East 2

TBC
Edinburgh University 6
1 - 2 Full time
Alloa
12:00
Eskvale 1
5 - 0 Full time
CALA 2
16:00
Fjordhus Reivers
5 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
Kinross 1
1 - 4 Full time
Stirling University
14:30
Watsonians 5
3 - 1 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 3

12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
4 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
17:00
Fidra Lions 2
vs
ESM 3
TBC
Peebles
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
16:00
Watsonians 7
0 - 6 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
13:30
Eskvale 2
vs
CALA Development
16:00
Grange 7
0 - 0 Drawn
Inverleith Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
4 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Carnegie
0 - 7 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
16:00
Ed Uni 5
1 - 3 Full time
Kelso
15:30
Grange 3
6 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Inverleith 2
2 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s

Women's East 2

13:30
Cala 3
3 - 0 Full time
Peebles
12:30
Heriots 2
0 - 6 Full time
Watsonians 4

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
3 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
13:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
1 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
1 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 9
13:30
WIT 2
0 - 3 Full time
Eskvale

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
3 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3
16:30
Cala 4
2 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
12:30
Cala 5
0 - 2 Full time
Dunbar
12:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
1 - 5 Full time
Grange 4
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10
15:30
Watsonians 6
0 - 10 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5

Women's East 5

14:00
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 7 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)
14:00
Dunbar 2 (D)
vs
Carnegie 4 (D)
13:30
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
6 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)
13:00
Kelso 3 (D)
1 - 2 Full time
Ross High 2 (D)

torstai 7 lokakuu 2021

Women's East 1

19:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Ed Uni 6

sunnuntai 3 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 4

13:00
Edinburgh University 7
1 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

lauantai 2 lokakuu 2021

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
1 - 4 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
4 - 3 Full time
Edinburgh University 4
15:30
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 1 Full time
Grange Development
13:00
Grange 5
2 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
3 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
2 - 0 Full time
CALA 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
4 - 4 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
Att. 33
Eskvale 1
8 - 1 Full time
Grange 6
14:15
Kinross 1
P - P
Watsonians 6
14:00
Watsonians 5
1 - 4 Full time
Stirling University

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
1 - 2 Full time
ESM 3
12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
vs
Dunfermline City
12:30
Fidra Lions 2
1 - 8 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
15:30
Watsonians 7
2 - 6 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
1 - 3 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
15:00
Eskvale 2
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
12:30
Kinross 2
0 - 3 Full time
Inverleith Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
9 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Ed Uni 4
1 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir
14:30
Grange 3
1 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:00
Kelso
0 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
4 - 4 Full time
Carnegie

Women's East 2

15:30
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
1 - 3 Full time
Cala 3
14:00
Peebles
0 - 3 Full time
Ross High
TBC
Watsonians 4
8 - 1 Full time
ESM 3

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
0 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Carnegie 2
3 - 0 Full time
WIT 2
14:30
Ed Uni 8
4 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 5
13:30
Eskvale
4 - 3 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
2 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
16:30
Carnegie 3
0 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:00
Dunbar
1 - 3 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
16:00
Grange 4
2 - 0 Full time
Cala 5
14:15
P Lodge 2
1 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6

Women's East 5

16:30
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:00
Dunbar 2 (D)
vs
Ross High 2 (D)
14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
0 - 5 Full time
Carnegie 4 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
4 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)
14:00
Kelso 3 (D)
vs
ESM 4 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Entry Men
General East District Indoor Entry Men

Indoor Hockey Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe