Schedule

Filter by team

Saturday 5 February 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
vs
Edinburgh University 4
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
vs
Grange 5
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Edinburgh University 5
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Fidra Lions 1
14:30
Watsonians 4
vs
Stirling Wanderers 1
GWC

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
vs
Fjordhus Reivers
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
vs
Kinross 1
TBC
Grange 6
vs
CALA 2
TBC
Stirling University
vs
Eskvale 1
13:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Watsonians 5
GWC

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
vs
Dunfermline City
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
vs
Peebles
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
ESM 3
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Fidra Lions 2

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
12:00
Eskvale 2
vs
Grange 7
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
vs
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Inverleith Development
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Grange 3
14:00
Carnegie
vs
Kelso
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Inverleith 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3

Women's East 2

14:00
Cala 3
vs
P Lodge
14:00
ESM 3
vs
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
TBC
Ed Uni 7
vs
Watsonians 4
TBC
Heriots 2
vs
Watsonians 3

Women's East 3

13:30
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Eskvale
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
Carnegie 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Berwick
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
WIT 2
vs
Watsonians 5

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Carnegie 3
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Cala 4
vs
Cala 5
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Watsonians 6
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
vs
Dunbar
14:00
P Lodge 2
vs
Grange 4

Women's East 5

14:00
Cala 6 (D)
vs
Ross High 2 (D)
14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
vs
Haddington 2 (D)
15:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
vs
Kelso 3 (D)

Monday 7 February 2022

Women's East 1

19:00
Inverleith 2
vs
Boroughmuir

Saturday 12 February 2022

Women's East 1

14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Grange 3

Women's East 3

TBC
Ed Uni 9
vs
Kelso 2

Saturday 19 February 2022

Women's East 2

TBC
Watsonians 4
vs
Watsonians 3

Saturday 26 February 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 4
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Fidra Lions 1
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Stirling Wanderers 1
14:00
Watsonians 4
vs
Grange 5

Men's East 2

TBC
CALA 2
vs
Alloa
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
vs
Edinburgh University 6
TBC
Grange 6
vs
Eskvale 1
TBC
Stirling University
vs
Watsonians 5
12:30
Watsonians 6
vs
Kinross 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
TBC
ESM 3
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Fidra Lions 2
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Watsonians 7

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
vs
Eskvale 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
vs
CALA Development
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development
TBC
Inverleith Development
vs
Kinross 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
vs
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Ed Uni 4
vs
Grange 3
14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Carnegie
14:00
Kelso
vs
Inverleith 2

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
vs
Heriots 2
14:00
P Lodge
vs
ESM 3
TBC
Ross High
vs
Watsonians 4
16:00
Watsonians 3
vs
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
WIT 2
14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Kelso 2
13:30
Eskvale
vs
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
15:30
Watsonians 5
vs
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Cala 4
14:00
Cala 5
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
TBC
Carnegie 3
vs
Watsonians 6
14:00
Dunbar
vs
P Lodge 2
14:00
Grange 4
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Ed Uni 10

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
vs
Cala 6 (D)
14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
vs
Haddington 2 (D)
TBC
Ross High 2 (D)
vs
Watsonians 7 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men
General East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe