Results

Saturday 10 December 2022

Women's East 3

TBC
B'muir 2
P - P
Borders F4
TBC
Berwick
P - P
Borders F5
12:15
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
P - P
Eskvale
TBC
Heriots 2
vs
Ed Uni 9
13:15
Stirling Wands 2
P - P
Kelso 2

Women's East 1

TBC
Borders F 2
P - P
Carnegie
TBC
Borders F 3
P - P
B'muir
TBC
Ed Uni 4
vs
Ed Uni 5
13:00
Grange 3
P - P
Kelso
TBC
Inverleith 2
vs
Ross High
TBC
P Lodge
vs
Liv & W Lothian

Women's East 4

14:30
Borders F 6
vs
Inverleith 3
15:00
EHC 4
P - P
Dunbar
TBC
Grange 4
P - P
EHC 5
TBC
WIT 2
P - P
Ed Uni 10

Women's East 5

TBC
Carnegie 4
P - P
Haddington 2
16:30
EHC 6 (Dev)
P - P
Kelso 3 (Dev)
TBC
Kelso 3 (Dev)
vs
Carnegie 5 (Dev)
TBC
Liv & W Lothian 2 (Dev)
vs
Eskvale 2 (Dev)

Women's East 2

15:30
Castle HC
vs
Carnegie 2
TBC
EHC 2
2 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 3
TBC
ESM 3
vs
Ed Uni 7
TBC
Ed Uni 6
vs
Watsonians 4
16:00
Watsonians 5
P - P
Peebles

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
vs
Peebles
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
vs
Falkirk 3
10:45
Fidra Lions 2
P - P
EHC 2
14:30
Watsonians 6
vs
ESM 3

Men's East 1

12:00
Eskvale 1
vs
Edinburgh University 5
16:00
Grange Development 1
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
TBC
Stirling University 1
0 - 5 Full time
Grange 4
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
13:00
Watsonians 4
P - P
Fidra Lions 1

Men's East 2

11:30
Fjordhus Reivers
P - P
Inverleith 3
Frozen Pitch
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Kinross 1
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
P - P
Watsonians Colts 1

Wednesday 7 December 2022

Women's East 5

18:30
Liv & W Lothian 2 (Dev)
P - P
EHC 6 (Dev)

Saturday 3 December 2022

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
2 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
1 - 1 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
13:30
Inverleith 3
0 - 3 Full time
Grange 6
TBC
Kinross 1
1 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 6

Women's East 1

TBC
B'muir
P - P
Carnegie
TBC
Ed Uni 4
vs
Liv & W Lothian
TBC
Ed Uni 5
1 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:00
Grange 3
2 - 1 Full time
Borders F 2
12:30
P Lodge
5 - 2 Full time
Kelso
TBC
Ross High
2 - 2 Full time
Borders F 3

Women's East 3

TBC
B'muir 2
0 - 1 Full time
Heriots 2
TBC
Borders F5
3 - 1 Full time
Stirling Wands 2
14:00
EHC 3
10 - 0 Full time
Eskvale
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
5 - 0 Full time
Borders F4
13:30
Kelso 2
0 - 7 Full time
Ed Uni 9

Women's East 4

TBC
Borders F 6
vs
WIT 2
TBC
Dunbar
3 - 0 Full time
P Lodge 2
15:00
EHC 4
8 - 0 Full time
EHC 5
16:00
Watsonians 6
2 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10

Women's East 2

TBC
Carnegie 2
0 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 3
TBC
Ed Uni 6
3 - 0 Full time
Peebles
TBC
Ed Uni 7
4 - 0 Full time
Castle HC
11:30
Ed Uni 8
2 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 4
14:30
Watsonians 5
1 - 1 Full time
EHC 2

Women's East 5

TBC
Carnegie 4
0 - 1 Full time
Ross High 2
16:30
EHC 6 (Dev)
vs
Eskvale 2 (Dev)
TBC
Liv & W Lothian 2 (Dev)
0 - 7 Full time
Haddington 2

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
3 - 2 Full time
Eskvale 1
13:10
Edinburgh University 5
5 - 3 Full time
Watsonians 4

Men's East 3

13:30
EHC 2
4 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
ESM 3
2 - 0 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Falkirk 3
vs
Dunfermline City
Att. 7
Fidra Lions 2
2 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4

Latest news

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

Mens Outdoor Rules and MRF 2022/23
General Mens Outdoor Rules and MRF 2022/23

Updated Mens rules for 2022/23.

Ladies Rules and MRF 2022/23
General Ladies Rules and MRF 2022/23

Updated Ladies Rules for Season 2022/2023

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe