Results

Monday 28 November 2022

Women's East 2

TBC
Watsonians 3
4 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4

Saturday 26 November 2022

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
2 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
13:00
Grange 6
2 - 2 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
14:15
Kinross 1
1 - 3 Full time
Watsonians Colts 1
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
5 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3

Women's East 3

TBC
B'muir 2
1 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
15:00
Borders F4
1 - 7 Full time
EHC 3
TBC
Ed Uni 9
vs
Borders F5
13:30
Eskvale
1 - 3 Full time
Berwick
12:30
Heriots 2
1 - 3 Full time
Kelso 2

Women's East 1

TBC
Borders F 2
2 - 4 Full time
B'muir
TBC
Borders F 3
vs
Ed Uni 5
TBC
Grange 3
vs
P Lodge
13:30
Kelso
5 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 4
13:30
Liv & W Lothian
0 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 2

Women's East 2

12:30
EHC 2
2 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 2
TBC
Peebles
vs
Ed Uni 8
13:00
Watsonians 3
4 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 7
14:30
Watsonians 4
1 - 1 Full time
ESM 3
16:00
Watsonians 5
3 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6

Men's East 3

13:30
EHC 2
4 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
ESM 3
4 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline City
TBC
Falkirk 3
1 - 1 Full time
Peebles
14:00
Watsonians 6
2 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 7

Women's East 4

15:00
EHC 4
2 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3
TBC
Ed Uni 10
0 - 1 Full time
Dunbar
14:30
Grange 4
3 - 4 Full time
Borders F 6
12:30
P Lodge 2
P - P
EHC 5
13:00
WIT 2
0 - 5 Full time
Watsonians 6

Women's East 5

16:30
EHC 6 (Dev)
2 - 1 Full time
Haddington 2
TBC
Liv & W Lothian 2 (Dev)
0 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 4
TBC
Ross High 2
vs
Carnegie 3

Men's East 1

11:40
Edinburgh University 5
1 - 3 Full time
Grange 4
14:15
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
TBC
Stirling University 1
5 - 4 Full time
Grange Development 1
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
4 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
15:30
Watsonians 4
7 - 4 Full time
Eskvale 1

Men's East 4

12:00
Eskvale 2
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow Development
Falkirk conceded on Fri pm
16:00
Grange 7s (Development 2)
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
12:30
Kinross 2
6 - 0 Full time
Inverleith Development
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 3
2 - 0 Full time
Watsonians Colts 2

Saturday 19 November 2022

Women's East 1

TBC
B'muir
vs
Ross High
TBC
Borders F 3
3 - 1 Full time
Liv & W Lothian
TBC
Carnegie
vs
Ed Uni 5
TBC
Ed Uni 4
7 - 2 Full time
Grange 3
13:30
Inverleith 2
8 - 8 Full time
Kelso
TBC
P Lodge
3 - 1 Full time
Borders F 2

Women's East 3

TBC
Berwick
0 - 12 Full time
Borders F4
14:00
EHC 3
4 - 0 Full time
B'muir 2
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 2 Full time
Heriots 2
12:30
Kelso 2
0 - 0 Full time
Borders F5
14:30
Stirling Wands 2
1 - 1 Full time
Eskvale

Women's East 2

TBC
Carnegie 2
4 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 7
TBC
Castle HC
0 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 4
TBC
ESM 3
0 - 0 Full time
Peebles
17:30
Ed Uni 6
2 - 3 Full time
EHC 2
11:30
Ed Uni 8
P - P
Watsonians 5

Women's East 4

TBC
Dunbar
P - P
Watsonians 6
15:00
EHC 4
5 - 0 Full time
Borders F 6
16:30
EHC 5
0 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 10
14:30
Grange 4
8 - 0 Full time
WIT 2

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
8 - 2 Full time
Kinross 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow Development
P - P
Watsonians Colts 2
13:00
Grange 7s (Development 2)
5 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2
13:30
Inverleith Development
P - P
Stirling Wanderers 3

Men's East 3

13:30
EHC 2
1 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
ESM 3
2 - 2 Full time
Peebles
10:45
Fidra Lions 2
2 - 3 Full time
Falkirk 3

Women's East 5

12:30
EHC 6 (Dev)
0 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 4
14:00
Kelso 3 (Dev)
vs
Carnegie 3
TBC
Liv & W Lothian 2 (Dev)
vs
Ross High 2

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 5
0 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
12:00
Eskvale 1
2 - 2 Full time
Grange 4
15:30
Grange Development 1
1 - 4 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
6 - 3 Full time
Stirling University 1
14:30
Watsonians 4
5 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3

Men's East 2

TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
1 - 2 Full time
Kinross 1
11:00
Grange 6
0 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
15:00
Inverleith 3
5 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
16:00
Watsonians Colts 1
4 - 0 Full time
Alloa

Tuesday 15 November 2022

Women's East 2

TBC
Ed Uni 6
0 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 8

Saturday 12 November 2022

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
1 - 4 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
16:00
Grange 6
0 - 8 Full time
Watsonians Colts 1
TBC
Kinross 1
1 - 0 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
0 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 6

Women's East 1

TBC
B'muir
vs
Ed Uni 5
TBC
Borders F 2
2 - 2 Full time
Ross High
TBC
Carnegie
2 - 1 Full time
Liv & W Lothian
13:00
Grange 3
1 - 4 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:00
Kelso
1 - 3 Full time
Borders F 3
TBC
P Lodge
1 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 4

Women's East 3

TBC
B'muir 2
5 - 0 Full time
Berwick
TBC
Borders F4
3 - 0 Full time
Stirling Wands 2
13:00
Ed Uni 9
5 - 0 Full time
Eskvale
13:30
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
0 - 8 Full time
EHC 3
TBC
Heriots 2
4 - 1 Full time
Borders F5

Women's East 4

TBC
Borders F 6
3 - 2 Full time
P Lodge 2
14:30
Ed Uni 10
1 - 4 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:30
Grange 4
1 - 2 Full time
EHC 4
TBC
WIT 2
0 - 9 Full time
Dunbar
15:00
Watsonians 6
1 - 0 Full time
EHC 5

Women's East 5

15:00
Carnegie 3
7 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (Dev)
12:00
Ross High 2
5 - 2 Full time
Kelso 3 (Dev)

Women's East 2

16:30
EHC 2
3 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 7
TBC
Ed Uni 6
1 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 2
TBC
Ed Uni 6
P - P
Ed Uni 8
TBC
Peebles
3 - 4 Full time
Castle HC
16:30
Watsonians 5
6 - 0 Full time
ESM 3

Men's East 3

12:30
ESM 3
8 - 0 Full time
Fidra Lions 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
3 - 5 Full time
Dunfermline City
TBC
Falkirk 3
5 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
15:30
Peebles
5 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 5
2 - 1 Full time
Grange Development 1
12:15
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 1 Full time
Eskvale 1
10:45
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 7 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1
13:30
Grange 4
1 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
TBC
Stirling University 1
5 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3

Men's East 4

12:00
Eskvale 2
1 - 7 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
Todd
16:30
Grange 7s (Development 2)
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians Colts 2
15:00
Inverleith Development
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow Development
Conceded, played as a friendly
TBC
Kinross 2
1 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 3

Sunday 6 November 2022

Women's East 3

13:00
Ed Uni 9
4 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 5
3 - 2 Full time
Stirling University 1

Saturday 5 November 2022

Women's East 1

TBC
B'muir
3 - 0 Full time
Liv & W Lothian
TBC
Borders F 3
W - L
Grange 3
12:00
Carnegie
1 - 4 Full time
Kelso
TBC
Ed Uni 4
vs
Borders F 2
13:30
Inverleith 2
1 - 6 Full time
P Lodge
TBC
Ross High
5 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 5

Women's East 3

TBC
Berwick
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
15:00
EHC 3
6 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
TBC
Ed Uni 9
2 - 5 Full time
Borders F4
12:30
Kelso 2
2 - 2 Full time
Eskvale
TBC
Stirling Wands 2
1 - 0 Full time
B'muir 2

Women's East 2

TBC
Carnegie 2
2 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4
14:00
Castle HC
1 - 3 Full time
Watsonians 5
TBC
ESM 3
0 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 6
TBC
Ed Uni 8
2 - 0 Full time
EHC 2
14:00
Watsonians 3
5 - 1 Full time
Peebles

Women's East 5

TBC
Carnegie 3
vs
Haddington 2
12:30
EHC 6 (Dev)
2 - 6 Full time
Ross High 2
14:00
Kelso 3 (Dev)
6 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (Dev)

Women's East 4

Att. 10
Dunbar
4 - 1 Full time
EHC 5
14:00
EHC 4
P - P
WIT 2
TBC
Ed Uni 10
3 - 2 Full time
Borders F 6
15:00
Inverleith 3
2 - 3 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
P Lodge 2
2 - 0 Full time
Grange 4

Men's East 1

12:30
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
0 - 8 Full time
Grange 4
13:30
Eskvale 1
6 - 2 Full time
Grange Development 1
12:30
Stirling University 1
3 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
5 - 0 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:30
Watsonians 4
3 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
1 - 4 Full time
ESM 3
13:30
EHC 2
P - P
Dunfermline City
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
P - P
Peebles
13:00
Watsonians 6
6 - 1 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
4 - 4 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 3
15:00
Eskvale 2
1 - 5 Full time
Watsonians Colts 2
14:30
Grange 7s (Development 2)
0 - 1 Full time
Inverleith Development
TBC
Kinross 2
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow Development

Men's East 2

13:00
Grange 6
3 - 0 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
13:30
Inverleith 3
4 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
3 - 2 Full time
Alloa
16:00
Watsonians Colts 1
2 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian

Latest news

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

Mens Outdoor Rules and MRF 2022/23
General Mens Outdoor Rules and MRF 2022/23

Updated Mens rules for 2022/23.

Ladies Rules and MRF 2022/23
General Ladies Rules and MRF 2022/23

Updated Ladies Rules for Season 2022/2023

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe