Results

Filter by team

Saturday 30 April 2022

Men's East 1

14:00
Stirling Wanderers 1
5 - 2 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
12:30
Watsonians 4
4 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 1

Men's East 2

13:30
Eskvale 1
4 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
TBC
Kinross 1
4 - 2 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers

Men's East 3

TBC
Peebles
1 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4

Men's East 4

11:30
Edinburgh University 7
2 - 6 Full time
Grange 7

Women's East 4

16:30
Cala 4
W - L
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
13:30
Inverleith 3
1 - 4 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6

Wednesday 27 April 2022

Men's East 2

18:30
Stirling University
2 - 0 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 3

12:00
Livingston & West Lothian
0 - 0 Full time
ESM 3

Tuesday 26 April 2022

Women's East 1

14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 1 Full time
Boroughmuir

Sunday 24 April 2022

Men's East 3

TBC
ESM 3
2 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline City

Women's East 4

13:30
Inverleith 3
W - L
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s

Saturday 23 April 2022

Men's East 1

12:00
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
1 - 2 Full time
Grange 5
13:00
Grange Development
1 - 3 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
12:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
3 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2

Men's East 2

TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
0 - 2 Full time
Alloa
15:00
Watsonians 5
2 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
2 - 5 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2

Men's East 4

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
4 - 0 Full time
Kinross 2

Women's East 4

12:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
1 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 6
13:00
Ed Uni 10
2 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3

Wednesday 20 April 2022

Men's East 1

19:30
Grange Development
4 - 2 Full time
Inverleith 3

Saturday 16 April 2022

Men's East 1

13:30
Inverleith 3
2 - 5 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1

Monday 11 April 2022

Women's East 2

19:30
Cala 3
3 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4

Saturday 9 April 2022

Men's East 1

13:00
Edinburgh University 5
3 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
13:30
Grange 5
7 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
13:30
Inverleith 3
2 - 3 Full time
Grange Development
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 1
16 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 4

Men's East 2

Att. 12500
Eskvale 1
7 - 0 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
14:30
Watsonians 5
5 - 0 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
12:30
Watsonians 6
5 - 0 Full time
CALA 2

Men's East 3

12:30
Fidra Lions 2
0 - 5 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
5 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
16:00
Watsonians 7
0 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline City

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Cancelled
Eskvale 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
3 - 2 Full time
Kinross 2
TBC
Grange 7
2 - 0 Full time
CALA Development
15:00
Inverleith Development
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

Women's East 3

13:30
Eskvale
0 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 9

Women's East 4

14:00
Ed Uni 10
5 - 1 Full time
Cala 5
14:00
Watsonians 6
5 - 1 Full time
Dunbar

Women's East 5

16:30
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 0 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)

Thursday 7 April 2022

Men's East 1

18:00
Edinburgh University 4
1 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
18:00
Edinburgh University 5
1 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 4

Wednesday 6 April 2022

Men's East 1

18:45
Inverleith 3
1 - 4 Full time
Edinburgh University 5

Women's East 1

19:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
1 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 2

Tuesday 5 April 2022

Women's East 1

19:15
Ed Uni 6
2 - 3 Full time
Kelso

Sunday 3 April 2022

Men's East 1

12:30
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
4 - 4 Full time
Edinburgh University 4

Men's East 2

13:00
Watsonians 5
2 - 0 Full time
Edinburgh University 6

Men's East 3

14:45
Watsonians 7
0 - 13 Full time
ESM 3

Women's East 1

15:00
Ed Uni 4
2 - 2 Full time
Grange 3

Saturday 2 April 2022

Men's East 1

12:00
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
8 - 7 Full time
Inverleith 3
13:00
Edinburgh University 5
6 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
5 - 0 Full time
Edinburgh University 4
13:30
Grange Development
2 - 6 Full time
Watsonians 4
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 1
4 - 2 Full time
Grange 5

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
1 - 3 Full time
Stirling University
TBC
CALA 2
0 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
12:00
Eskvale 1
7 - 0 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
15:00
Grange 6
4 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:30
Watsonians 5
3 - 2 Full time
Kinross 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
3 - 6 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
ESM 3
2 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
12:30
Fidra Lions 2
0 - 2 Full time
Dunfermline City
16:00
Watsonians 7
0 - 5 Full time
Peebles

Men's East 4

15:00
CALA Development
2 - 4 Full time
Inverleith Development
TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
14:30
Edinburgh University 7
9 - 1 Full time
Eskvale 2
TBC
Kinross 2
4 - 0 Full time
Grange 7

Women's East 1

14:00
Inverleith 2
1 - 0 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2

Women's East 2

16:00
Watsonians 4
1 - 1 Full time
Peebles

Women's East 4

14:00
Dunbar
4 - 0 Full time
Cala 5
14:30
P Lodge 2
0 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3

Women's East 5

14:30
Kelso 3 (D)
3 - 5 Full time
Haddington 2 (D)

Friday 1 April 2022

Men's East 2

19:00
Grange 6
1 - 4 Full time
Stirling University

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe