Results

Filter by team

Monday 28 February 2022

Women's East 4

19:00
Inverleith 3
2 - 8 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5

Sunday 27 February 2022

Women's East 1

13:00
Kelso
3 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s

Women's East 2

14:00
Peebles
1 - 4 Full time
Cala 3

Saturday 26 February 2022

Men's East 1

16:00
Edinburgh University 4
5 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
14:30
Edinburgh University 5
8 - 2 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
14:00
Watsonians 4
2 - 1 Full time
Grange 5

Men's East 2

TBC
CALA 2
2 - 4 Full time
Alloa
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
2 - 7 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
12:30
Grange 6
4 - 6 Full time
Eskvale 1
16:00
Stirling University
2 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
16:30
Watsonians 6
1 - 5 Full time
Kinross 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
1 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
12:00
Livingston & West Lothian
0 - 4 Full time
Fidra Lions 2
15:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
7 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 7

Men's East 4

13:30
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
3 - 2 Full time
Eskvale 2
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development
13:30
Inverleith Development
0 - 4 Full time
Kinross 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
8 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Boroughmuir
0 - 2 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Ed Uni 5
3 - 1 Full time
Carnegie
12:45
Kelso
2 - 4 Full time
Inverleith 2

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
2 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
12:30
Ross High
6 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
12:30
Watsonians 3
1 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
W - L
WIT 2
15:00
Carnegie 2
6 - 2 Full time
Kelso 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
0 - 4 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
16:30
Watsonians 5
7 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

14:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
0 - 4 Full time
Cala 4
16:00
Cala 5
1 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
16:30
Carnegie 3
2 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:00
Dunbar
4 - 1 Full time
P Lodge 2
14:30
Grange 4
1 - 10 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
13:30
Inverleith 3
4 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 10

Women's East 5

12:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
5 - 0 Full time
Cala 6 (D)
12:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
0 - 6 Full time
Haddington 2 (D)
14:30
Ross High 2 (D)
7 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)

Saturday 19 February 2022

Men's East 3

TBC
Peebles
5 - 1 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Women's East 1

12:30
Kelso
5 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 5

Women's East 3

14:00
Kelso 2
1 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 8

Saturday 12 February 2022

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
1 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Men's East 4

TBC
Edinburgh University 7
7 - 1 Full time
CALA Development

Women's East 1

13:00
Ed Uni 5
2 - 1 Full time
Grange 3

Women's East 2

12:30
Heriots 2
1 - 11 Full time
Watsonians 3

Women's East 3

15:00
Ed Uni 9
2 - 1 Full time
Kelso 2

Monday 7 February 2022

Women's East 1

19:00
Inverleith 2
1 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir

Sunday 6 February 2022

Women's East 3

14:00
Kelso 2
2 - 2 Full time
WIT 2

Saturday 5 February 2022

Men's East 1

14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 6 Full time
Grange 5
12:30
Grange Development
3 - 4 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
13:30
Inverleith 3
3 - 4 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
14:30
Watsonians 4
3 - 3 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
4 - 0 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
6 - 2 Full time
Kinross 1
TBC
Grange 6
3 - 1 Full time
CALA 2
13:00
Stirling University
1 - 3 Full time
Eskvale 1
13:00
Watsonians 6
2 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 5

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
3 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline City
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
3 - 5 Full time
Peebles
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
5 - 0 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
0 - 9 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
12:00
Eskvale 2
5 - 0 Full time
Grange 7
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
0 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Inverleith Development
5 - 0 Cancelled
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
0 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Boroughmuir
2 - 3 Full time
Grange 3
13:30
Carnegie
4 - 1 Full time
Kelso
14:00
Ed Uni 6
0 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Inverleith 2
1 - 5 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3

Women's East 2

14:00
Cala 3
3 - 1 Full time
P Lodge
14:00
ESM 3
0 - 2 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
11:30
Ed Uni 7
5 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4

Women's East 3

13:30
Boroughmuir 2
0 - 3 Full time
Eskvale
14:00
Ed Uni 8
11 - 4 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Ed Uni 9
3 - 3 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
0 - 1 Full time
Berwick
13:00
Kelso 2
1 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
WIT 2
L - W
Watsonians 5

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
4 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
3 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
15:00
Cala 4
2 - 0 Full time
Cala 5
15:00
Inverleith 3
1 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
L - W
Dunbar
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 3 Full time
Grange 4

Women's East 5

13:30
Cala 6 (D)
0 - 2 Full time
Ross High 2 (D)
14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
W - L
Haddington 2 (D)
15:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
1 - 6 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe