Results

Filter by team

Saturday 29 January 2022

Men's East 1

13:00
Grange 5
0 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 4
TBC
Grange Development
1 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3

Men's East 2

16:00
Edinburgh University 6
3 - 7 Full time
Watsonians 5
TBC
Grange 6
0 - 1 Full time
Alloa
TBC
Stirling University
6 - 1 Full time
CALA 2
12:30
Watsonians 6
0 - 7 Full time
Eskvale 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
6 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 7
Att. 12
Livingston & West Lothian
5 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
Peebles
5 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline City
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
2 - 3 Full time
ESM 3

Men's East 4

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
9 - 0 Full time
CALA Development
TBC
Grange 7
0 - 8 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
15:00
Inverleith Development
2 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
14:15
Kinross 2
3 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
3 - 0 Full time
Carnegie
14:00
Ed Uni 4
W - L
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
13:00
Ed Uni 6
3 - 1 Full time
Grange 3

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
2 - 3 Full time
P Lodge
13:00
Watsonians 3
3 - 1 Full time
ESM 3
14:30
Watsonians 4
2 - 1 Full time
Heriots 2

Women's East 3

14:00
Carnegie 2
4 - 0 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
2 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
13:30
Eskvale
W - L
WIT 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
0 - 6 Full time
Ed Uni 8

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
5 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
12:00
Carnegie 3
0 - 3 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
Ed Uni 10
1 - 0 Full time
P Lodge 2
12:00
Grange 4
W - L
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s

Women's East 5

15:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
L - W
Kelso 3 (D)
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
W - L
Watsonians 7 (D)

Sunday 23 January 2022

Men's East 3

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
1 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Women's East 3

14:00
Ed Uni 8
W - L
Falkirk & Linlithgow

Saturday 22 January 2022

Men's East 2

12:30
Kinross 1
0 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6

Men's East 3

13:30
Dunfermline City
4 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 7

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development
TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
6 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

Women's East 1

12:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
3 - 1 Full time
Kelso
14:00
Boroughmuir
0 - 6 Full time
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Carnegie
3 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Ed Uni 5
3 - 6 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
13:30
Inverleith 2
1 - 5 Full time
Grange 3

Women's East 2

14:00
Cala 3
3 - 1 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
14:30
ESM 3
0 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
12:30
P Lodge
2 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 3
14:00
Ross High
6 - 0 Full time
Peebles

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
5 - 2 Full time
Eskvale
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
0 - 3 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
2 - 1 Full time
Berwick
13:30
Kelso 2
2 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
WIT 2
0 - 9 Full time
Carnegie 2
13:00
Watsonians 5
3 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 8

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
2 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
13:30
Cala 4
3 - 2 Full time
Dunbar
12:30
Cala 5
0 - 5 Full time
Grange 4
15:00
Inverleith 3
1 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
0 - 5 Full time
Ed Uni 10
14:30
Watsonians 6
1 - 0 Full time
P Lodge 2

Women's East 5

14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
W - L
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:30
Ross High 2 (D)
7 - 1 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)
16:00
Watsonians 7 (D)
5 - 1 Full time
Cala 6 (D)

Sunday 16 January 2022

Men's East 3

13:30
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
2 - 3 Full time
ESM 3

Saturday 15 January 2022

Men's East 4

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
2 - 3 Full time
Inverleith Development

Women's East 1

12:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
4 - 1 Full time
Kelso
14:00
Boroughmuir
1 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 6
0 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 4
13:00
Grange 3
2 - 1 Full time
Carnegie
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 5

Women's East 2

14:00
Ed Uni 7
0 - 2 Full time
Peebles
14:00
Ross High
2 - 1 Full time
Cala 3
13:00
Watsonians 3
3 - 1 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
14:30
Watsonians 4
0 - 1 Full time
P Lodge

Women's East 3

14:00
Boroughmuir 2
3 - 3 Full time
Berwick
14:00
Carnegie 2
2 - 3 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Ed Uni 9
8 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:30
Eskvale
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
14:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
5 - 0 Full time
WIT 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
7 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 3
14:30
Grange 4
5 - 4 Full time
Dunbar
13:30
Inverleith 3
1 - 1 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 1 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
16:00
Watsonians 6
6 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
9 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
0 - 2 Full time
Cala 6 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe