Results

Filter by team

Saturday 11 December 2021

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
3 - 4 Full time
ESM 3

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Boroughmuir
12:00
Kelso
C - C
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
1 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
13:30
Cala 3
3 - 3 Full time
Watsonians 3
14:00
Ed Uni 7
vs
Ross High
14:00
Heriots 2
1 - 4 Full time
Peebles

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
Eskvale
14:00
WIT 2
vs
Berwick
13:00
Watsonians 5
5 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 2

Women's East 4

15:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
9 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3
15:00
Cala 4
2 - 1 Full time
Grange 4
14:00
Dunbar
vs
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
0 - 5 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:00
P Lodge 2
vs
Carnegie 3
14:30
Watsonians 6
8 - 1 Full time
Cala 5

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
P - P
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:30
Haddington 2 (D)
0 - 3 Full time
Cala 6 (D)
14:30
Kelso 3 (D)
W - L
Watsonians 7 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
7 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)

Wednesday 8 December 2021

Women's East 3

19:00
Watsonians 5
4 - 0 Full time
Berwick

Monday 6 December 2021

Women's East 4

19:00
Inverleith 3
P - P
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5

Saturday 4 December 2021

Men's East 1

16:30
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
vs
Grange 5

Men's East 2

14:00
Alloa
0 - 8 Full time
Eskvale 1
13:00
Grange 6
P - P
Stirling University

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
TBC
Inverleith Development
4 - 0 Full time
CALA Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Carnegie
2 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Ed Uni 6
4 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:30
Grange 3
1 - 0 Full time
Kelso
12:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3

Women's East 2

14:00
ESM 3
vs
Peebles
11:30
Ed Uni 7
1 - 3 Full time
Cala 3
14:00
Heriots 2
0 - 13 Full time
Ross High
13:00
Watsonians 4
1 - 1 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
0 - 3 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
12:00
Boroughmuir 2
3 - 2 Full time
Kelso 2
13:30
Carnegie 2
4 - 0 Full time
Eskvale
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
0 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 5
14:00
WIT 2
0 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
P - P
Cala 4
15:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
P - P
Cala 5
13:00
Ed Uni 10
3 - 0 Full time
Grange 4
13:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
vs
Carnegie 3
14:00
P Lodge 2
P - P
Inverleith 3

Women's East 5

15:00
Cala 6 (D)
P - P
Kelso 3 (D)
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
4 - 1 Full time
Haddington 2 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
2 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 4 (D)

Wednesday 1 December 2021

Women's East 2

19:30
ESM 3
0 - 6 Full time
Watsonians 3

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men
General East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe