Results

Filter by team

Saturday 27 November 2021

Men's East 1

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 1 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
13:00
Watsonians 4
2 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 5

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
3 - 1 Full time
Kinross 1
16:30
CALA 2
0 - 5 Full time
Watsonians 6
Att. 3
Edinburgh University 6
0 - 5 Full time
Eskvale 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
0 - 5 Full time
Peebles
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
1 - 6 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
0 - 4 Full time
Grange 7
TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
3 - 2 Full time
Kinross 2
12:00
Eskvale 2
5 - 0 Cancelled
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
2 - 0 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
12:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
4 - 1 Full time
Grange 3
14:00
Boroughmuir
0 - 1 Full time
Carnegie
14:00
Ed Uni 4
1 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Ed Uni 6
1 - 4 Full time
Inverleith 2

Women's East 2

14:00
Ed Uni 7
4 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
14:00
Peebles
1 - 4 Full time
P Lodge
14:00
Ross High
W - L
ESM 3

Women's East 3

14:00
Ed Uni 8
0 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
4 - 0 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
13:30
Eskvale
2 - 0 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
0 - 8 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
6 - 0 Full time
P Lodge 2
13:30
Cala 4
3 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 10
13:30
Carnegie 3
0 - 1 Full time
Cala 5
14:00
Dunbar
0 - 1 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
15:30
Grange 4
1 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 6

Women's East 5

14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
L - W
Ross High 2 (D)
14:30
Watsonians 7 (D)
W - L
Eskvale 2 (D)

Tuesday 23 November 2021

Women's East 1

14:00
Inverleith 2
3 - 7 Full time
Ed Uni 4

Women's East 2

19:15
P Lodge
1 - 0 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)

Sunday 21 November 2021

Women's East 3

14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
W - L
WIT 2

Saturday 20 November 2021

Men's East 1

14:30
Edinburgh University 4
1 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
12:15
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
1 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
15:30
Grange 5
2 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1
13:30
Inverleith 3
1 - 5 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
16:00
Watsonians 4
7 - 2 Full time
Grange Development

Men's East 2

TBC
Edinburgh University 6
5 - 0 Full time
CALA 2
11:45
Fjordhus Reivers
3 - 8 Full time
Eskvale 1
14:00
Kinross 1
0 - 7 Full time
Watsonians 5
Scorers - Murdo MacDonald 4; Dave Paterson 2; Sam Myers 1
TBC
Stirling University
1 - 0 Full time
Alloa
12:30
Watsonians 6
2 - 1 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 3

13:30
Peebles
5 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 7
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
12 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development
12:00
Eskvale 2
0 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Grange 7
3 - 2 Full time
Kinross 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Carnegie
3 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Ed Uni 5
1 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir
12:00
Kelso
4 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 4
13:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 0 Full time
Grange 3

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
1 - 2 Full time
Peebles
12:30
Cala 3
9 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
14:00
ESM 3
1 - 5 Full time
Ed Uni 7
14:00
P Lodge
4 - 2 Full time
Ross High

Women's East 3

15:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
L - W
Kelso 2
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
0 - 9 Full time
Ed Uni 8
13:30
Eskvale
1 - 1 Full time
Berwick
16:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
1 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
WIT 2
1 - 8 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:30
Watsonians 5
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow

Women's East 4

15:00
Cala 5
3 - 5 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:00
Dunbar
2 - 3 Full time
Carnegie 3
13:00
Ed Uni 10
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 6
13:00
Grange 4
0 - 8 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
12:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
0 - 6 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 1 Full time
Cala 4

Women's East 5

16:30
Cala 6 (D)
2 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)
15:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
W - L
Watsonians 7 (D)
12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
2 - 2 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)

Thursday 18 November 2021

Women's East 3

TBC
Boroughmuir 2
0 - 7 Full time
Watsonians 5

Saturday 13 November 2021

Men's East 1

16:30
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
2 - 1 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
0 - 4 Full time
Grange 5
16:30
Grange Development
4 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
13:30
Inverleith 3
0 - 5 Full time
Watsonians 4

Men's East 2

TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
1 - 1 Full time
CALA 2
14:00
Grange 6
1 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 6
Att. 45000
Kinross 1
2 - 6 Full time
Eskvale 1
TBC
Stirling University
11 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:00
Watsonians 5
3 - 6 Full time
Alloa

Men's East 3

TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
Falkirk forfeit.
15:30
Watsonians 7
2 - 5 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
0 - 7 Full time
Kinross 2
TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
3 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
12:15
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
5 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2
TBC
Grange 7
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
1 - 2 Full time
Grange 3
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
3 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Ed Uni 6
1 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Inverleith 2
3 - 4 Full time
Carnegie
12:00
Kelso
3 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir

Women's East 2

14:00
Ed Uni 7
1 - 3 Full time
P Lodge
14:00
Heriots 2
4 - 5 Full time
ESM 3
12:30
Ross High
4 - 1 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
12:30
Watsonians 3
3 - 0 Full time
Peebles

Women's East 3

14:00
Boroughmuir 2
3 - 1 Full time
WIT 2
14:00
Carnegie 2
6 - 0 Full time
Berwick
14:00
Ed Uni 8
3 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
2 - 0 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
13:30
Eskvale
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:30
Kelso 2
1 - 5 Full time
Watsonians 5

Women's East 4

16:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
9 - 1 Full time
Cala 5
15:30
Cala 4
2 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:00
Ed Uni 10
1 - 0 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:30
Grange 4
4 - 3 Full time
Carnegie 3
14:00
Inverleith 3
2 - 0 Full time
Dunbar
14:00
P Lodge 2
1 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s

Women's East 5

14:00
Cala 6 (D)
W - L
Carnegie 4 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
L - W
Eskvale 2 (D)
16:00
Watsonians 7 (D)
L - W
Ross High 2 (D)

Saturday 6 November 2021

Men's East 1

16:00
Edinburgh University 4
3 - 0 Full time
Grange Development
12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
6 - 2 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:30
Grange 5
0 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
1 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
12:30
Watsonians 4
3 - 0 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3

Men's East 2

12:30
Alloa
6 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
2 - 4 Full time
Stirling University
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
1 - 2 Full time
Grange 6
TBC
Kinross 1
3 - 1 Full time
CALA 2

Men's East 3

Att. 12
Dunfermline City
1 - 3 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
13:30
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
1 - 7 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
Peebles
6 - 1 Full time
ESM 3
13:00
Watsonians 7
1 - 2 Full time
Fidra Lions 2

Men's East 4

12:00
Eskvale 2
0 - 5 Full time
Inverleith Development
Played as friendly
TBC
Grange 7
2 - 7 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Kinross 2
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
6 - 0 Full time
Boroughmuir
14:00
Carnegie
4 - 5 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 5
7 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:00
Kelso
5 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
1 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 4

Women's East 2

15:30
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
1 - 7 Full time
Ed Uni 7
12:45
ESM 3
0 - 8 Full time
Cala 3
14:00
P Lodge
8 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
13:30
Peebles
2 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 4
TBC
Ross High
3 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 3

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
3 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
14:00
Carnegie 2
W - L
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:30
Eskvale
1 - 1 Full time
Kelso 2
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
1 - 0 Full time
Berwick
14:00
WIT 2
2 - 6 Full time
Ed Uni 8
16:00
Watsonians 5
2 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 9

Women's East 4

15:00
Cala 5
5 - 3 Full time
P Lodge 2
14:00
Dunbar
1 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:00
Ed Uni 10
3 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
14:30
Grange 4
3 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 3
13:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
1 - 6 Full time
Cala 4
14:30
Watsonians 6
3 - 1 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6

Women's East 5

11:00
Kelso 3 (D)
5 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)
14:30
Ross High 2 (D)
10 - 0 Full time
Cala 6 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe