Results

Filter by team

Sunday 31 October 2021

Women's East 3

13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
2 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow

Saturday 30 October 2021

Men's East 1

15:00
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
0 - 0 Full time
Fidra Lions 1
12:30
Grange 5
7 - 1 Full time
Grange Development
13:30
Inverleith 3
1 - 6 Full time
Edinburgh University 4
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 1
4 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
16:00
Watsonians 4
7 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2

Men's East 2

Att. 5
CALA 2
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
12:30
Kinross 1
4 - 1 Full time
Grange 6
TBC
Stirling University
5 - 0 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
12:30
Watsonians 6
2 - 3 Full time
Edinburgh University 6

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
vs
Fidra Lions 2
17:00
ESM 3
3 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 7
TBC
Peebles
1 - 2 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
16:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
5 - 2 Full time
Dunfermline City

Men's East 4

TBC
Grange 7
0 - 6 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
15:00
Inverleith Development
3 - 5 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
TBC
Kinross 2
2 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 7

Women's East 1

14:00
Carnegie
3 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Ed Uni 6
1 - 6 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
15:30
Grange 3
W - L
Ed Uni 4
13:30
Inverleith 2
2 - 5 Full time
Kelso
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
P - P
Boroughmuir

Women's East 2

14:00
ESM 3
0 - 17 Full time
P Lodge
11:30
Ed Uni 7
3 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 3
14:00
Heriots 2
1 - 7 Full time
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
13:00
Watsonians 4
0 - 7 Full time
Ross High

Women's East 3

14:00
Ed Uni 8
1 - 0 Full time
Berwick
14:30
Ed Uni 9
2 - 1 Full time
Eskvale
14:30
Kelso 2
0 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
WIT 2
L - W
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4

Women's East 4

15:30
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
W - L
Grange 4
16:30
Cala 4
5 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
16:00
Ed Uni 10
P - P
Inverleith 3
12:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
0 - 3 Full time
Cala 5
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 2 Full time
Dunbar
14:00
Watsonians 6
4 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 3

Women's East 5

14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
vs
Ross High 2 (D)
14:00
Kelso 3 (D)
3 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 4 (D)
15:30
Watsonians 7 (D)
P - P
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)

Saturday 23 October 2021

Men's East 2

15:30
Alloa
3 - 0 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 4

TBC
Kinross 2
0 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
17 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 2
14:00
Ed Uni 5
2 - 0 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
13:00
Grange 3
2 - 3 Full time
Boroughmuir
13:00
Kelso
0 - 3 Full time
Carnegie
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 6

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
4 - 0 Full time
ESM 3
12:30
P Lodge
1 - 1 Full time
Cala 3
15:30
Watsonians 3
5 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
14:00
Watsonians 4
1 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
2 - 6 Full time
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Carnegie 2
2 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 9
12:00
Eskvale
3 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
4 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
14:00
Watsonians 5
11 - 0 Full time
WIT 2

Women's East 4

15:00
Cala 5
0 - 4 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
Carnegie 3
1 - 1 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:00
Dunbar
P - P
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
14:00
Ed Uni 10
1 - 4 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:30
Grange 4
3 - 1 Full time
P Lodge 2
15:30
Watsonians 6
4 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3

Friday 22 October 2021

Men's East 1

17:30
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Inverleith 3

Saturday 16 October 2021

Men's East 2

15:00
Watsonians 5
P - P
Edinburgh University 6

Women's East 2

16:30
Cala 3
2 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
W - L
WIT 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
1 - 1 Full time
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

15:00
Grange 4
4 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10

Saturday 9 October 2021

Men's East 1

Att. 4
Edinburgh University 4
3 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 4
15:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
3 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 2 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:30
Grange 5
10 - 0 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
P - P
Grange Development

Men's East 2

TBC
Edinburgh University 6
1 - 2 Full time
Alloa
12:00
Eskvale 1
5 - 0 Full time
CALA 2
16:00
Fjordhus Reivers
5 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
Kinross 1
1 - 4 Full time
Stirling University
14:30
Watsonians 5
3 - 1 Full time
Grange 6

Men's East 3

12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
4 - 1 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
17:00
Fidra Lions 2
1 - 0 Full time
ESM 3
TBC
Peebles
1 - 5 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
16:00
Watsonians 7
0 - 6 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
13:30
Eskvale 2
vs
CALA Development
16:00
Grange 7
0 - 0 Drawn
Inverleith Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
4 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Carnegie
0 - 7 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
16:00
Ed Uni 5
1 - 3 Full time
Kelso
15:30
Grange 3
6 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Inverleith 2
2 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s

Women's East 2

13:30
Cala 3
3 - 0 Full time
Peebles
12:30
Heriots 2
0 - 6 Full time
Watsonians 4

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
3 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
13:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 5
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
1 - 1 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
1 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 9
13:30
WIT 2
0 - 3 Full time
Eskvale

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
3 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3
16:30
Cala 4
2 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
12:30
Cala 5
0 - 2 Full time
Dunbar
12:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
1 - 5 Full time
Grange 4
14:00
P Lodge 2
0 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10
15:30
Watsonians 6
0 - 10 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5

Women's East 5

14:00
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 7 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)
13:30
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
6 - 0 Full time
Eskvale 2 (D)
13:00
Kelso 3 (D)
1 - 2 Full time
Ross High 2 (D)

Thursday 7 October 2021

Women's East 1

19:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
4 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 6

Sunday 3 October 2021

Men's East 4

13:00
Edinburgh University 7
1 - 2 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4

Saturday 2 October 2021

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
1 - 4 Full time
Edinburgh University 5
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
4 - 3 Full time
Edinburgh University 4
15:30
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 1 Full time
Grange Development
13:00
Grange 5
2 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 1
3 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
2 - 0 Full time
CALA 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
4 - 4 Full time
Fjordhus Reivers
Att. 33
Eskvale 1
8 - 1 Full time
Grange 6
14:15
Kinross 1
P - P
Watsonians 6
14:00
Watsonians 5
1 - 4 Full time
Stirling University

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
1 - 2 Full time
ESM 3
12:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
vs
Dunfermline City
12:30
Fidra Lions 2
1 - 8 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
15:30
Watsonians 7
2 - 6 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
1 - 3 Full time
Edinburgh University 7
15:00
Eskvale 2
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
12:30
Kinross 2
0 - 3 Full time
Inverleith Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
9 - 2 Full time
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Ed Uni 4
1 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir
14:30
Grange 3
1 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:00
Kelso
0 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
4 - 4 Full time
Carnegie

Women's East 2

15:30
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
1 - 3 Full time
Cala 3
14:00
Peebles
0 - 3 Full time
Ross High
TBC
Watsonians 4
8 - 1 Full time
ESM 3

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
0 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Carnegie 2
3 - 0 Full time
WIT 2
14:30
Ed Uni 8
4 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 5
13:30
Eskvale
4 - 3 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
2 - 0 Full time
Kelso 2
13:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
1 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
16:30
Carnegie 3
0 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:00
Dunbar
1 - 3 Full time
Cala 4
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
16:00
Grange 4
2 - 0 Full time
Cala 5
14:15
P Lodge 2
1 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6

Women's East 5

16:30
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
0 - 5 Full time
Carnegie 4 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
4 - 4 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men
General East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe