Results

Filter by team

Sunday 26 September 2021

Women's East 5

14:30
Cala 6 (D)
1 - 2 Full time
Haddington 2 (D)

Saturday 25 September 2021

Men's East 1

11:30
Edinburgh University 4
4 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
13:00
Edinburgh University 5
4 - 1 Full time
Grange Development
14:00
Fidra Lions 1
2 - 1 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:00
Grange 5
4 - 1 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
Att. 2
Stirling Wanderers 1
2 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4

Men's East 2

TBC
CALA 2
1 - 5 Full time
Grange 6
TBC
Eskvale 1
2 - 3 Full time
Stirling University
TBC
Kinross 1
6 - 1 Full time
Edinburgh University 6

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
2 - 3 Full time
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
ESM 3
2 - 3 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
15:30
Fidra Lions 2
1 - 5 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
TBC
Peebles
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
5 - 0 Full time
CALA Development
14:30
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Inverleith Development
TBC
Grange 7
2 - 1 Full time
Eskvale 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
2 - 1 Full time
Boroughmuir
12:00
Carnegie
4 - 2 Full time
Grange 3
14:00
Ed Uni 4
4 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Ed Uni 5
3 - 5 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
13:00
Kelso
1 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3

Women's East 2

12:30
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
0 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 3
16:30
Cala 3
1 - 0 Full time
Ross High
TBC
P Lodge
5 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 4
14:00
Peebles
1 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 7

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
3 - 2 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
1 - 4 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Ed Uni 8
2 - 1 Full time
Kelso 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
2 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:00
WIT 2
1 - 1 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:30
Watsonians 5
5 - 2 Full time
Eskvale

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
4 - 0 Full time
Carnegie 3
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
1 - 1 Full time
P Lodge 2
13:30
Cala 4
1 - 2 Full time
Inverleith 3
17:30
Cala 5
0 - 4 Full time
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Dunbar
W - L
Grange 4
12:30
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
1 - 6 Full time
Watsonians 6

Women's East 5

14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
0 - 12 Full time
Ross High 2 (D)
TBC
Watsonians 7 (D)
0 - 3 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)

Saturday 18 September 2021

Men's East 1

16:30
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
2 - 3 Full time
Grange Development
15:30
Edinburgh University 4
0 - 5 Full time
Grange 5
17:30
Edinburgh University 5
6 - 3 Full time
Inverleith 3
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
1 - 2 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 1
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
1 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 4

Men's East 2

TBC
CALA 2
1 - 5 Full time
Stirling University
12:00
Eskvale 1
4 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 6
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
5 - 1 Full time
Kinross 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
0 - 11 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian
TBC
Dunfermline City
3 - 1 Full time
Peebles
TBC
ESM 3
1 - 1 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2
15:30
Watsonians 7
5 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
1 - 4 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
4 - 1 Full time
Grange 7
17:00
Edinburgh University 7
1 - 3 Full time
Inverleith Development
13:30
Eskvale 2
5 - 0 Full time
Kinross 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
5 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Boroughmuir
1 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Ed Uni 4
3 - 4 Full time
Inverleith 2
13:30
Grange 3
2 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 5
12:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
2 - 2 Full time
Kelso

Women's East 2

14:00
Peebles
4 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
14:00
Ross High
3 - 0 Full time
Ed Uni 7
16:00
Watsonians 3
3 - 1 Full time
Cala 3

Women's East 3

12:00
Carnegie 2
0 - 3 Full time
Watsonians 5
15:00
Eskvale
3 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 8
Att. 16
Kelso 2
4 - 3 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:30
Stirling Wanderers 2
0 - 8 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
2 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
15:30
Cala 5
2 - 2 Full time
Watsonians 6
14:00
Carnegie 3
1 - 5 Full time
P Lodge 2
14:00
Ed Uni 10
5 - 1 Full time
Dunbar
13:30
Grange 4
1 - 2 Full time
Cala 4

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
0 - 4 Full time
Ross High 2 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
2 - 3 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:30
Kelso 3 (D)
5 - 0 Full time
Cala 6 (D)

Saturday 11 September 2021

Women's East 2

TBC
Watsonians 3
1 - 1 Full time
P Lodge

Women's East 3

TBC
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
6 - 0 Full time
Watsonians 5

Women's East 5

TBC
Watsonians 7 (D)
1 - 2 Full time
Haddington 2 (D)

Saturday 4 September 2021

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
4 - 2 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Boroughmuir
0 - 2 Full time
Inverleith 2
14:00
Kelso
3 - 0 Full time
Grange 3

Women's East 2

14:00
Peebles
W - L
ESM 3
14:00
Ross High
8 - 0 Full time
Heriots 2
TBC
Watsonians 3
4 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 4

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
2 - 0 Full time
Berwick
14:00
Ed Uni 8
2 - 1 Full time
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Eskvale
0 - 2 Full time
Carnegie 2
14:00
Kelso 2
1 - 3 Full time
Boroughmuir 2
TBC
Watsonians 5
3 - 0 Full time
Stirling Wanderers 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Cala 4
2 - 2 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:00
Cala 5
0 - 4 Full time
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:00
Carnegie 3
1 - 1 Full time
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
TBC
Dunbar
2 - 1 Full time
Watsonians 6
13:30
Inverleith 3
1 - 3 Full time
P Lodge 2

Women's East 5

TBC
Eskvale 2 (D)
2 - 13 Full time
Watsonians 7 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
6 - 3 Full time
Kelso 3 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
6 - 0 Full time
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe