Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 8 January 2022

Women's East 5

16:00
Cala 6 (D)
vs
ESM 4 (D)

Saturday 15 January 2022

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
vs
Kelso
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Grange 3
vs
Carnegie
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
vs
Ed Uni 5

Women's East 2

14:00
C Service
vs
ESM 3
14:00
Ed Uni 7
vs
Peebles
14:00
Ross High
vs
Cala 3
13:00
Watsonians 3
vs
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
14:30
Watsonians 4
vs
P Lodge

Women's East 3

14:00
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Berwick
14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
13:30
Eskvale
vs
Watsonians 5
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
WIT 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Carnegie 3
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
Cala 5
14:00
Grange 4
vs
Dunbar
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Cala 4
14:00
P Lodge 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
16:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
vs
Eskvale 2 (D)
14:00
ESM 4 (D)
vs
Kelso 3 (D)
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
vs
Cala 6 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
vs
Dunbar 2 (D)

Saturday 22 January 2022

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Kelso
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Carnegie
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
14:00
Inverleith 2
vs
Grange 3

Women's East 2

14:00
Cala 3
vs
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
TBC
ESM 3
vs
Watsonians 4
14:00
Heriots 2
vs
C Service
TBC
P Lodge
vs
Watsonians 3
14:00
Ross High
vs
Peebles

Women's East 3

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
Eskvale
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
Berwick
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
WIT 2
vs
Carnegie 2
13:00
Watsonians 5
vs
Ed Uni 8

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
14:00
Cala 4
vs
Dunbar
14:00
Cala 5
vs
Grange 4
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Carnegie 3
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
vs
Ed Uni 10
14:30
Watsonians 6
vs
P Lodge 2

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
vs
Dunbar 2 (D)
14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
14:00
Haddington 2 (D)
vs
ESM 4 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
vs
Kelso 3 (D)
16:00
Watsonians 7 (D)
vs
Cala 6 (D)

Saturday 29 January 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Grange 5
vs
Edinburgh University 4
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Edinburgh University 5
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
16:00
Watsonians 4
vs
Fidra Lions 1

Men's East 2

TBC
Edinburgh University 6
vs
Watsonians 5
TBC
Grange 6
vs
Alloa
TBC
Kinross 1
vs
Fjordhus Reivers
TBC
Stirling University
vs
CALA 2
12:30
Watsonians 6
vs
Eskvale 1

Men's East 3

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
vs
Watsonians 7
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
Peebles
vs
Dunfermline City
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
ESM 3

Men's East 4

TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
vs
CALA Development
TBC
Grange 7
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
TBC
Inverleith Development
vs
Edinburgh University 7
TBC
Kinross 2
vs
Eskvale 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
vs
Carnegie
14:00
Ed Uni 4
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Grange 3
14:00
Kelso
vs
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
vs
Inverleith 2

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
vs
P Lodge
14:00
Ed Uni 7
vs
C Service
14:00
Peebles
vs
Cala 3
13:00
Watsonians 3
vs
ESM 3
14:30
Watsonians 4
vs
Heriots 2

Women's East 3

14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Boroughmuir 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
13:30
Eskvale
vs
WIT 2
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Berwick

Women's East 4

TBC
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Watsonians 6
14:00
Carnegie 3
vs
Cala 4
14:00
Dunbar
vs
Cala 5
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
P Lodge 2
14:00
Grange 4
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6

Women's East 5

14:00
Carnegie 4 (D)
vs
Kelso 3 (D)
14:00
ESM 4 (D)
vs
Cala 6 (D)
14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
vs
Dunbar 2 (D)
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
vs
Watsonians 7 (D)
14:00
Ross High 2 (D)
vs
Haddington 2 (D)

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Entry Men
General East District Indoor Entry Men

Indoor Hockey Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe