Fixtures

Filter by team

lauantai 5 maaliskuu 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Fidra Lions 1
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Stirling Wanderers 1
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Grange 5
14:30
Watsonians 4
vs
Edinburgh University 4
GWC

Men's East 2

TBC
Alloa
vs
Edinburgh University 6
TBC
CALA 2
vs
Eskvale 1
TBC
Grange 6
vs
Watsonians 5
TBC
Stirling University
vs
Kinross 1
13:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Fjordhus Reivers
GWC

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
15:30
ESM 3
vs
Fidra Lions 2
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Watsonians 7
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Peebles

Men's East 4

TBC
CALA Development
vs
Eskvale 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
5 - 0 Full time
ESM Development
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
vs
Kinross 2
TBC
Inverleith Development
vs
Grange 7

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Carnegie
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
14:00
Ed Uni 4
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Kelso
14:00
Inverleith 2
vs
Ed Uni 5

Women's East 2

14:00
Cala 3
vs
ESM 3
14:00
Ed Uni 7
vs
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
14:00
Heriots 2
vs
P Lodge
16:00
Watsonians 3
vs
Ross High
14:00
Watsonians 4
vs
Peebles

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
WIT 2
TBC
Ed Uni 9
vs
Watsonians 5
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Carnegie 2
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Eskvale

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Dunbar
TBC
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Watsonians 6
14:00
Cala 4
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
14:00
Carnegie 3
vs
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Grange 4
14:00
P Lodge 2
vs
Cala 5

Women's East 5

14:00
Eskvale 2 (D)
vs
Cala 6 (D)
14:30
Kelso 3 (D)
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3 (D)
15:30
Watsonians 7 (D)
vs
Carnegie 4 (D)

lauantai 12 maaliskuu 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 4
vs
Inverleith 3
TBC
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Stirling Wanderers 1
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
vs
Watsonians 4
11:00
Fidra Lions 1
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Grange 5

Men's East 2

TBC
Edinburgh University 6
vs
Watsonians 6
12:00
Eskvale 1
vs
Alloa
TBC
Fjordhus Reivers
vs
Stirling University
TBC
Grange 6
vs
Kinross 1
14:00
Watsonians 5
vs
CALA 2

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline City
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
12:30
Fidra Lions 2
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Peebles
15:30
Watsonians 7
vs
ESM 3

Men's East 4

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
vs
Inverleith Development
TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
CALA Development
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
vs
Kinross 2
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
vs
Grange 7

Women's East 1

14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Kelso
14:00
Carnegie
vs
Inverleith 2
14:00
Ed Uni 4
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Grange 3
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2

Women's East 2

14:00
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
vs
Ross High
14:00
ESM 3
vs
Heriots 2
14:00
P Lodge
vs
Ed Uni 7
TBC
Peebles
vs
Watsonians 3

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
vs
Carnegie 2
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Eskvale
14:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
WIT 2
vs
Boroughmuir 2
16:00
Watsonians 5
vs
Kelso 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Ed Uni 10
14:00
Cala 5
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
14:00
Carnegie 3
vs
Grange 4
14:00
Dunbar
vs
Inverleith 3
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
vs
P Lodge 2
15:30
Watsonians 6
vs
Cala 4

lauantai 19 maaliskuu 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
vs
Watsonians 4
TBC
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Grange 5
14:00
Fidra Lions 1
vs
Stirling Wanderers 1
TBC
Grange Development
vs
Edinburgh University 4
TBC
Inverleith 3
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2

Men's East 2

TBC
CALA 2
vs
Kinross 1
TBC
Grange 6
vs
Fjordhus Reivers
TBC
Stirling University
vs
Edinburgh University 6
14:30
Watsonians 5
vs
Eskvale 1
GWC
13:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Alloa
GWC

Men's East 3

TBC
ESM 3
vs
Peebles
15:30
Fidra Lions 2
vs
Watsonians 7
TBC
Livingston & West Lothian
vs
Dunfermline City
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
0 - 5 Full time
Kinross 2
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
vs
Grange 7
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
TBC
Inverleith Development
vs
Eskvale 2

Women's East 1

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2
vs
Inverleith 2
14:00
Boroughmuir
vs
Ed Uni 5
14:00
Ed Uni 4
vs
Kelso
14:00
Ed Uni 6
vs
Carnegie
14:00
Grange 3
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s

Women's East 2

14:00
Ed Uni 7
vs
ESM 3
14:00
Heriots 2
vs
Cala 3
14:00
Peebles
vs
CSL (CS/Liberton merger)
14:00
Ross High
vs
P Lodge

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
vs
Eskvale
14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Stirling Wanderers 2
14:00
Ed Uni 8
vs
Boroughmuir 2
14:00
Ed Uni 9
vs
WIT 2
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow
vs
Watsonians 5
14:00
Kelso 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
vs
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Grange 4
14:00
Cala 4
vs
P Lodge 2
14:00
Carnegie 3
vs
Dunbar
14:00
Inverleith 3
vs
Cala 5
16:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Ed Uni 10

lauantai 26 maaliskuu 2022

Men's East 1

TBC
Edinburgh University 5
vs
Edinburgh University 4
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
vs
Grange Development
TBC
Grange 5
vs
Fidra Lions 1
TBC
Stirling Wanderers 1
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 3
14:30
Watsonians 4
vs
Inverleith 3
GWC

Men's East 2

12:30
Alloa
vs
Watsonians 5
TBC
CALA 2
vs
Fjordhus Reivers
TBC
Edinburgh University 6
vs
Grange 6
12:00
Eskvale 1
vs
Kinross 1
13:00
Watsonians 6
vs
Stirling University
GWC

Men's East 3

TBC
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
vs
Watsonians 7
TBC
ESM 3
vs
Dunfermline City
TBC
Falkirk & Linlithgow 3
vs
Livingston & West Lothian
12:30
Fidra Lions 2
vs
Peebles

Men's East 4

TBC
ESM Development
vs
Grange 7
TBC
Edinburgh University 7
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Development
13:30
Eskvale 2
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 4
TBC
Kinross 2
vs
CALA Development

Women's East 1

14:00
Carnegie
vs
Boroughmuir
14:00
Ed Uni 5
vs
Ed Uni 4
14:00
Grange 3
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 3
14:00
Inverleith 2
vs
Ed Uni 6
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 1s
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 2

Women's East 2

14:00
ESM 3
vs
Ross High
14:00
Heriots 2
vs
Ed Uni 7
14:00
P Lodge
vs
Peebles
16:00
Watsonians 4
vs
Cala 3

Women's East 3

13:00
Berwick
vs
Watsonians 5
14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 4
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow
14:00
Boroughmuir 2
vs
Ed Uni 9
14:00
Carnegie 2
vs
Ed Uni 8
14:00
Stirling Wanderers 2
vs
Eskvale
14:00
WIT 2
vs
Kelso 2

Women's East 4

14:00
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 6
vs
Dunbar
14:00
Cala 5
vs
Carnegie 3
14:00
Ed Uni 10
vs
Cala 4
14:00
Livingston & West Lothian Ladies 2s
vs
Inverleith 3
14:00
P Lodge 2
vs
Borders Fjordhus Reivers 5
15:30
Watsonians 6
vs
Grange 4

Latest news

League Rules
General League Rules

League rules and match report forms

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men
General East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

East District Indoor Fixtures - Men

Inverleith Walking Hockey
General Inverleith Walking Hockey

Walking Hockey

SH East District newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe